Distribution DateCityLocationTime
Friday, November 2CorsicaOur Savior's Lutheran, 260 E 4th St8:30am CST
Friday, November 2ArmourDouglas County Courthouse (behind the buiding)10:00am CST
Friday, November 2DelmontZion Lutheran, 101 Seaman11:30am CST
Wednesday, November 7WoonsocketCommunity Center, corner of Dumont & Hwy 345pm CST
Friday, November 9ClarkDickinson Park, Kansas St8:45am CST
Friday, November 9Willow LakeCorner of Garfield & Third10:30am CST
Friday, November 9Lake NordenTrinity Lutheran , 405 Third Ave N12:15pm CST
Monday, November 12BrookingsFirst UMC parking lot, 625 5th St9:15am CST
Monday, November 12Clear LakeAmerica's Best Value Inn, 930 3rd Ave S11:15am CST
Monday, November 12MadisonShopko parking lot, 800 Washington Ave S1:45pm CST
Wednesday, November 14WatertownArmy National Guard Readiness Center, 1951 N Hwy 205:30pm CST
Friday, November 16ParkstonCorner of W Main / Hwy 37 (north of Casey's)9am CST
Friday, November 16TrippBaseball fields, N Main St10:30am CST
Friday, November 16FreemanOld Fire Station, corner of E Third & Poplar12:30pm CST
Monday, November 19ElktonCommunity Center, 109 Elk St12:15pm CST
Monday, November 19FlandreauMaynard's parking lot, 108 N Crescent2pm CST
Tuesday, November 20Wessington Springs4-H Building, 604 2nd St NE2pm CST
Wednesday, November 21ScotlandUCC, SD Hwy 258:45am CST
Wednesday, November 21TyndallFire Station, 108 E Juniper10:30am CST
Wednesday, November 21AvonFire Station12pm CST
Monday, November 26ArlingtonUnited Methodist Church, Birch St9am CST
Monday, November 26VolgaCommunity Center, 109 Samara Ave10:15am CST
Monday, November 26Lake PrestonUnited Methodist Church, 2nd St NE10:30am CST
Monday, November 26DeSmetAmerican Legion parking lot, 106 3rd St SW12pm CST
Monday, November 26AlexandriaCity Hall, 421 Main St1pm CST
Friday, November 30CastlewoodCommunity Center, 204 E Main8:15am CST
Friday, November 30Hayti4-H Grounds, Hamlin County Fairgrounds9:45am CST
Friday, November 30EstellineCommunity Center, 217 Main St11:30am CST
Friday, December 7CorsicaOur Savior's Lutheran, 260 E 4th St8:30am CDT
Friday, December 7ArmourDouglas County Courthouse (behind the buiding)10am CDT
Friday, December 7DelmontZion Lutheran, 101 Seaman11:30am CDT
Monday, December 10BrookingsFirst UMC parking lot, 625 5th St9:15am CDT
Monday, December 10Clear LakeAmerica's Best Value Inn, 930 3rd Ave S11:15am CDT
Monday, December 10MadisonShopko parking lot, 800 Washington Ave S1:45pm CDT
Friday, December 14ClarkDickinson Park, Kansas St8:45am CDT
Friday, December 14Willow LakeCorner of Garfield & Third10:30am CDT
Friday, December 14Lake NordenTrinity Lutheran , 405 Third Ave N12:15pm CDT
Monday, December 17ElktonCommunity Center, 109 Elk St12:15pm CDT
Monday, December 17FlandreauMaynard's parking lot, 108 N Crescent2pm CDT
Tuesday, December 18Wessington Springs4-H Building, 604 2nd St NE2pm CDT
Friday, December 21ParkstonCorner of W Main / Hwy 37 (north of Casey's)9am CDT
Friday, December 21TrippBaseball fields, N Main St10:30am CDT
Friday, December 21FreemanOld Fire Station, corner of E Third & Poplar12:30pm CDT
Wednesday, December 26CastlewoodCommunity Center, 204 E Main8:15am CDT
Wednesday, December 26Hayti4-H Grounds, Hamlin County Fairgrounds9:45am CDT
Wednesday, December 26EstellineCommunity Center, 217 Main St11:30am CDT
Friday, December 28ScotlandUCC, SD Hwy 258:45am CDT
Friday, December 28TyndallFire Station, 108 E Juniper10:30am CDT
Friday, December 28AvonFire Station12pm CDT
Friday, January 4CorsicaOur Savior's Lutheran, 260 E 4th St8:30am CDT
Friday, January 4ArmourDouglas County Courthouse (behind the buiding)10am CDT
Friday, January 4DelmontZion Lutheran, 101 Seaman11:30am CDT
Friday, January 11ClarkDickinson Park, Kansas St8:45am CDT
Friday, January 11Willow LakeCorner of Garfield & Third10:30am CDT
Friday, January 11Lake NordenTrinity Lutheran , 405 Third Ave N12:15pm CDT
Monday, January 14BrookingsFirst UMC parking lot, 625 5th St9:15am CDT
Monday, January 14Clear LakeAmerica's Best Value Inn, 930 3rd Ave S11:15am CDT
Monday, January 14MadisonShopko parking lot, 800 Washington Ave S1:45pm CDT
Tuesday, January 15Wessington Springs4-H Building, 604 2nd St NE2pm CDT
Friday, January 18ParkstonCorner of W Main / Hwy 37 (north of Casey's)9am CDT
Friday, January 18TrippBaseball fields, N Main St10:30am CDT
Friday, January 18FreemanOld Fire Station, corner of E Third & Poplar12:30pm CDT
Friday, January 25ScotlandUCC, SD Hwy 258:45am CDT
Friday, January 25TyndallFire Station, 108 E Juniper10:30am CDT
Friday, January 25AvonFire Station12pm CDT
Monday, January 28ElktonCommunity Center, 109 Elk St12:15pm CDT
Monday, January 28FlandreauMaynard's parking lot, 108 N Crescent2pm CDT
Tuesday, January 29VolgaCommunity Center, 109 Samara Ave10:15am CDT
Tuesday, January 29AlexandriaCity Hall, 421 Main St1pm CDT
Wednesday, January 30ArlingtonUnited Methodist Church, Birch St9am CDT
Wednesday, January 30Lake PrestonUnited Methodist Church, 2nd St NE10:30am CDT
Wednesday, January 30DeSmetAmerican Legion parking lot, 106 3rd St SW12pm CDT
Thursday, January 31CastlewoodCommunity Center, 204 E Main8:15am CDT
Thursday, January 31Hayti4-H Grounds, Hamlin County Fairgrounds9:45am CDT
Thursday, January 31EstellineCommunity Center, 217 Main St11:30am CDT

The type of food distributed varies depending on what is available at the current time. Each family receives approximately 50 pounds of food, smaller "pop-up" giveaways are 20-30 pounds. Distributions operate on a first-come, first-served basis. It is recommended to bring a container (cart or wagon, laundry basket or box, bags) to carry groceries because they are not available at the site. Please do not arrive more than 30 minutes prior to the scheduled distribution time.

Eligibility

  • No I.D. or other documentation required
  • No zip code guidelines
  • Fill out and sign a short information sheet
  • Stand in line to receive food
Diane Briest

Diane Briest

Agency Relations Coordinator - Eastern

6053350364 Ext 155 diane@feedingsouthdakota.org